Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +255 759 200 733

Street address:
Dodoma Airport
Dodoma
Tansania

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 35,753°
Latitude: -6,170°

About

Dodoma Airport is a small airport in Tanzania, serving the region of Dodoma, Ntyuka. The longest runway is 6.700 feet or 2.042 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: DOD/DOE
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dodoma, Ntyuka
Longest runway: 6700 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DOD, ICAO: HTDO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Mission Africa #6: DODOMA-MIKUNI

Published: May 23, 2012
Length: 52:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Venturiautomobiles

Follow us on http://twitter.com/VenturiCars (EN) & http://twitter.com/Venturi (FR) And http://missionafrica.fr.

Tanzania, Dodoma, Boarding Schools: Bednet distribution

Published: July 12, 2013
Length: 45:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AgainstMalaria

Tanzania is one of the countries worst affected by malaria. The majority of the country is malaria endemic. Approximately 200 boarding schools across Tanzania, where some of the poorest students...

DODOMA JAM SESSION

Published: June 17, 2012
Length: 59:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: EpiqBongoStarSearch

EBSS DIGITAL DIARY ENGLISH - DODOMA DAY 3 (AM) - VICKY - STUDIO TOUR

Published: June 17, 2012
Length: 21:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: EpiqBongoStarSearch

EBSS DIGITAL DIARY ENGLISH - DODOMA DAY 2 (MORNING) - VICKY

Published: June 16, 2012
Length: 45:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: EpiqBongoStarSearch

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.