Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +992 474 49 4233

Street address:
Dushanbe Airport
Titov Street 32/1
Dushanbe 734012
Tadschikistan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 68,825°
Latitude: 38,543°

About

Dushanbe Airport is a medium sized airport in Tajikistan, serving the region of Dushanbe. The longest runway is 10.170 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: dyu
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dushanbe
Longest runway: 10170 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DYU, ICAO: UTDD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Serena Dushanbe Hotel Серена

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Rudaki 14
734000 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Twins Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Adhamova 21
734000 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sheraton Dushanbe Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
48 AINI STREET
734024 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TAJIKISTAN

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Shotemur St 22
734000 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lotte Palace Dushanbe

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
Gagarin 19a
734000 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atlas B&B Guesthouse

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Ul. Mirzo Rizo 63
734000 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hyatt Regency Dushanbe

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
26, 1 Ismoili Somoi Prospekt
734026 Dushanbe
Tajikistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

[Tajik] Just Arrived at DYU Душанье 두샨베공항 도착직후

Published: March 04, 2013
Length: 22:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Kim Yuen Kwang

2013.02.14. Dushanbe Int'l Airport 한참 촬영하고 있는데, 갑자기 기관원으로 보이는 직원이 다가와 카메라렌즈를 손으로 가린다.

Take off Antonov AN-124

Published: August 24, 2009
Length: 40:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: kaefergarage

Take off of an Antonov AN-124 at the airport of Dushanbe / Tadjikistan.

Аэропорт Душанбе, ул.Ахмади Дониш, поворот Аэропорта

Published: January 13, 2015
Length: 02:57 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Тимур Мадибаев

Аэропорт Душанбе, ул.Ахмади Дониш, поворот Аэропорта Подпишись на канал http://goo.gl/w4xbe0 Наша группа на ОК http://ok.ru...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.