Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 924 21 04 00

Street address:
Badajoz Airport
Carretera Badajoz - Balboa
s/n
06195 Badajoz
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -6,821°
Latitude: 38,891°

About

Badajoz Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Badajoz. The longest runway is 9.350 feet or 2.850 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Badajoz, Talaveral La Real
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Badajoz
Longest runway: 9350 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BJZ, ICAO: LEBZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at LEBZ/Talavera Piper Tomahawk PA38 Runway 31. Real Aeroclub de Badajoz

Published: September 10, 2014
Length: 37:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Josema Desastre Constante

Landing at LEBZ Runway 31 with Piper Tomahawk PA38.

A-330 - Air Europa - Aeropuerto de Badajoz

Published: August 07, 2011
Length: 14:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: joebada

Vista de una de las prácticas de tomas y despegues de este Airbus A-330 de la compañía Air Europa que estaba realizando en la mañana del 6 de agosto de 2011 en el Aeropuerto de Badajoz ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.