Address & Contact

Contact Information:



GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 31,120°
Latitude: -29,614°

About

King Shaka International Airport is a medium sized airport in South Africa, serving the region of Durban, La Mercy.

Facts:
Local name: Durban International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Durban, La Mercy
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DUR, ICAO: FALE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL IZULU (AH)

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
REY'S PLACE BALLITO
4420 Ballito
South Africa

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairlight Beach House

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
1 Margaret Bacon Avenuem
4350 Umdloti
South Africa

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Crystal Duvet B&B - Umdloti

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
80 North Beach Road
4350 Umdloti
South Africa

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sibaya Lodge

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
1 Sibaya Drive
4320 Umhlanga
South Africa

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Sunrise, King Shaka Airport, Durban in South Africa

Published: July 18, 2010
Length: 53:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SouthAfrica2010JP

King Shaka International Airport - 1May 2010 - First Day of Operations

Published: May 02, 2010
Length: 48:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AngelMedia

Our day at the first day of operations at King Shaka International Airport started at 3:00. Great Airport and facilities, well done to all concerned.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.