Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +966 9200 11233

Street address:
Tabuk Airport
العليا، حي المطار، Tabuk 47911
Saudi-Arabien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 36,619°
Latitude: 28,365°

About

Tabuk Airport is a small airport in Saudi Arabia, serving the region of Tabuk. The longest runway is 10.991 feet or 3.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: King Faisal Airbase
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tabuk
Longest runway: 10991 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TUU, ICAO: OETB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hilton Garden Inn Tabuk

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
7701 Prince Sultan Rd Al Salam Area
47311 Tabuk
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tulip Inn Tabuk

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Al Olayia st
71411 Tabuk
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn TABUK

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Prince Fahd Bin Sultan Street
00000 Tabuk
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Golden Tulip Sharma Resort

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
7806 Muhammad Ash Shaar
473125356 Tabuk
Saudi Arabia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Overseas Adventure Travel 06-12-2008

Published: December 12, 2008
Length: 04:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eng Tariq Khalifah

Overseas Adventure Travel 06-12-2008.

مسيرة السلامه من شمال المملكه - King Abdullah of Saudi Arabia

Published: February 28, 2011
Length: 46:06 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: محمد بن فطيس

يوم الجمعه الموافق 22/3/1432هـ أحتفل شباب تبوك بمناسبة شفاء الملك عبدالله بعد عودتة للمملكه العربيه السعودية...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.