Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +7 381 255 69 11

Street address:
Omsk Central Airport
Transsibirskaya Ulitsa
28
Omsk
Omskaya oblast'
Russland
644103

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,311°
Latitude: 54,967°

About

Omsk Central Airport is a large airport in Russia, serving the region of Omsk, Russia. The longest runway is 9.435 feet or 2.876 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аэропорт Центральный
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Omsk, Russia
Longest runway: 9435 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OMS, ICAO: UNOO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

NIKA SPA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
SUVOROV STREET 110
644015 OMSK
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MAYAK

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
2 LERMONTOVA STR
644024 OMSK
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Molodezhnaya

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. Pyeryelyeta 1
644092 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL 41

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
SUROVTSEVA STREET 112
644015 OMSK
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Avrora Аврора

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Ul. Povorotnikova 1-29
644015 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Shato

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Ul. Syevyernaya 1-ya 95
644007 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tourist Omsk

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Ul. Broz Tito 2
644024 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Sibir Omsk

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
22 Lenina Street
644024 OMSK
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Milenum v Centre

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Ul. Malaya Ivanovskaya 60
644122 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brick Walls Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Ul. Lenina 10
644043 Omsk
Russia

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 05:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

OMSK-2-2.avi

Published: February 10, 2010
Length: 25:29 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Sasha26521

часть 2. Документальный фильм, построенный на реальных событиях, произошедших 6-го января 2009 года в г. Омске.

Омск, метромост (Star Pro 30 режим город )

Published: September 22, 2009
Length: 44:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: алексей исаков

самый слабый радар!! в режиме трасса еле-еле ловит так,как другие в режиме город. отвратительно противный...

Тайны СИАМА

Published: November 12, 2013
Length: 00:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Елена Баранбаева

HYPNOTIC WORLD-MADNESS

Published: January 23, 2014
Length: 32:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: александр степахин

http://vk.com/hypnoticworld.

Мишена радость

Published: October 03, 2009
Length: 43:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nordw1nd

my 3rd video about BF2 HD720p http://www.filefront.com/14646885/-.mp4/

beach

Published: July 01, 2011
Length: 29:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Сергей Благов

омск пляж набережная.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.