Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +351 296 820 020

Street address:
Santa Maria Airport
Aeroporto de Santa Maria
9580-402 Vila do Porto - Santa Maria
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -25,171°
Latitude: 36,971°

About

Santa Maria Airport is a large airport in Portugal, serving the region of Vila do Porto, Santa Maria Island, Azores. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Santa Maria, Vila Do Porto
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Vila do Porto, Santa Maria Island, Azores
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SMA, ICAO: LPAZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Colombo

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Cruz Teixeira
9580-473 Vila do Porto
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Rali Show Além Mar SMA Tatiana Puim Onbard

Published: December 06, 2013
Length: 14:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SSRacing Team

Video onboard no Citroen Saxo VTS da SSRacing Taeam da volta com a Tatiana Puim como minha co-piloto no Rali Show Além Mar SMA, habitualmente a navegadora do José Sousa.

Reportagem sobre o aeroporto de Santa Maria (Açores)

Published: October 22, 2011
Length: 23:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Eduardo Martins

Bom dia Açores do dia 18 de Outubro, reportagem sobre o aeroporto de Santa Maria (Açores)

Maldivas mergulho

Published: April 05, 2015
Length: 33:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Armando Fraga Pacheco

Mergulho livre, março de 2015, na barreira de corais da Ilha de Maafushi, com a "Gopro" do Naseem.

MEO - Carnaval Santa Maria 2009 - Açores

Published: February 25, 2009
Length: 47:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: acore80

Desfile de fantasias - Baile de carnaval do Clube ANA no Ginásio do respectivo clube. Ilha de Santa Maria - Açores 23/24 de Fevereiro 2009.

Dia Mundial da Alimentação 2012 - Santa Maria

Published: November 10, 2012
Length: 00:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Juan Nolasco

Comemorando o Dia Mundial da Alimentação a 16 de Outubro de 2012 na Escola Básica e Secundária de Santa Maria (Açores), realizou-se a Feira das Sopas e os Jogos sem Fronteiras da ...

Ugas Quad Team

Published: May 07, 2009
Length: 38:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: António Sequeira

Ugas Quad Team, TT em Santa Maria, Açores Portugal.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.