Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +351 291 980 120

Street address:
Porto Santo Airport
9400-110
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -16,350°
Latitude: 33,073°

About

Porto Santo Airport is a medium sized airport in Portugal, serving the region of Vila Baleira, Porto Santo. The longest runway is 9.861 feet or 3.006 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Porto Santo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Vila Baleira, Porto Santo
Longest runway: 9861 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PXO, ICAO: LPPS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Torre Praia

Address
Distance: 0,1 mi
Rua Goulart Medeiros
9400-164 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Porto Santo & Spa

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Campo de Baixo
9400-015 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Vila Baleira Hotel Resort & Thalasso Spa

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
243 Sitio Cabeco Da Ponta Porto Santo Island
9400-909 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Luamar Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Rua da Ponta
9400-232 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Paraíso Dourado Apartamentos

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Estrada Doutor Francisco Rodrigues Jardim
9400-132 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Praia Dourada

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Rua Dom Estevão de Alencastre
9400-161 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Areia Dourada

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Estrada Regional 120
9400-242 Porto Santo
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Fast Descent - Porto Santo 2014

Published: June 26, 2014
Length: 40:59 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: FastDescentProd

Fast Descent in Porto Santo Island Gopro Hero2 Soundtrack - Wad Ad - Answers.

Porto Santo, Sinta-se Vivo! | Promotional Video

Published: June 01, 2014
Length: 16:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: PortoSantoTV

This is a High Definition promotional video from Porto Santo island, Madeira archipelago. Video Promocional da ilha do Porto Santo, arquipélago da Madeira.

Porto Santo

Published: March 14, 2014
Length: 10:20 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: moretti79

Porto Santo.

US Marines Aircraft (MV-22 OSPREY) at Porto Santo Airport

Published: February 19, 2014
Length: 13:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rúben Sousa

US Marines Aircraft (MV-22 OSPREY) at Porto Santo Airport Link for more info: https://www.marines.com/operating-forces/equipment/aircraft/mv-22-osprey.

B737-800 Thomson Arriving at Porto Santo PXO

Published: September 03, 2013
Length: 42:37 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: aviationchannel2010

Porto Santo Island is a Portuguese island 43 kilometres (27 mi) northeast of Madeira Island in the North Atlantic Ocean; it is the northernmost and easternmost island of the archipelago of...

Dolphins @ Porto Santo - Portugal island

Published: September 09, 2014
Length: 04:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alessio Raviol

Dolphins founded offing in the waters of Porto Santo island, aboard a catamaran. Delfini trovati nelle acque al largo dell'isola di Porto Santo, a bordo di un catamarano.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.