Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +92 300 8744319

Street address:
Chitral Airport
Airport Rd
Chitrāl
Pakistan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 71,801°
Latitude: 35,887°

About

Chitral Airport is a small airport in Pakistan, serving the region of Chitral. The longest runway is 5.741 feet or 1.750 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: چترال ہوائی اڈا
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Chitral
Longest runway: 5741 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CJL, ICAO: OPCH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap