Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)471 972340

Street address:
Bahawalpur Airport
Am Luneort 15
27572 Bremerhaven

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 71,718°
Latitude: 29,348°

About

Bahawalpur Airport is a small airport in Pakistan, serving the region of Bahawalpur. The longest runway is 9.345 feet or 2.848 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sheikh Rashid Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bahawalpur
Longest runway: 9345 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BHV, ICAO: OPBW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel One Bahawalpur

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Yazman road,Near Airport
63100 Bahawalpur
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Pretty Bahawalpur Pretty Pakistan (The True Pakistan, true Bahawalpur).flv

Published: March 12, 2010
Length: 32:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: rbfworld1

visit: http://bwp.dinpk.com The city was founded in 1748 by Nawab Muhammad Bahawal Khan Abbasi I, whose descendants ruled the area until it joined Pakistan in 1947. The Bahawalpur ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.