Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +64 3 305 0066

Street address:
Chatham Islands-Tuuta Airport
Chatham Islands
Waitangi
Neuseeland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -176,457°
Latitude: -43,810°

About

Chatham Islands-Tuuta Airport is a medium sized airport in New Zealand, serving the region of Waitangi, Chatham Islands. The longest runway is 4.462 feet or 1.360 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Karewa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Waitangi, Chatham Islands
Longest runway: 4462 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CHT, ICAO: NZCI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.