Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +258 21 466 846

Street address:
Maputo Airport
3267 Av. Acordos De Lusaka
2631 Maputo
Mosambik

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 32,573°
Latitude: -25,921°

About

Maputo Airport is a small airport in Mozambique, serving the region of Maputo. The longest runway is 12.008 feet or 3.660 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Maputo International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Maputo
Longest runway: 12008 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MPM, ICAO: FQMA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Radisson Blu Hotel and Residence Maputo

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
AVENIDA DA MARGINAL 141
0000 Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GIRASSOL INDY VILLAGE

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
RUA D. SEBASTIAO 99 SOMMERSCHIELD
00000 MAPUTO
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PESTANA ROVUMA

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
RUA DA SE N 114
04376 Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL CARDOSO

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
707 AVENIDA MARTIRES DU MUEDA BOX 35 MAPUTO
00000 Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel 2001

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Av. Fernão de Magalhães, nº 586
Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Resotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Av. Karl Marx 1304
Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL TIVOLI MAPUTO

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
AVENIDA 25 DE SETEMBRO 1321
340 Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SOUTHERN SUN MAPUTO

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
AVENIDA DA MARGINAL
407 Maputo
Mozambique

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aeroporto de Maputo - Nadir navegando nas suas recordações...

Published: September 21, 2010
Length: 00:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: OlaMaputo

Terraço da Sala de Embarque do Aeroporto Internacional de Maputo

Published: September 21, 2010
Length: 35:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: OlaMaputo

Momentos de descontracção no terraço da sala de embarque do Aeroporto Internacional de Maputo, tendo como pano de fundo, o fumo dos pneus a arder na periferia do aeroporto, em consequência.

I love the smell of burning tires in the morning...

Published: September 25, 2010
Length: 50:25 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: OlaMaputo

Momentos de descontracção nos terraços do 1º andar do Aeroporto de Maputo (Área pública), tendo como pano de fundo, o fumo dos pneus a arder na periferia do aeroporto, em consequência...

Olá, Maputo!

Published: September 23, 2010
Length: 16:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: OlaMaputo

Aterragem de voo da LAM em Maputo - Moçambique

Published: January 11, 2014
Length: 53:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: João Olivira

Aterragem de voo da LAM em Maputo com origem de Nampula. Um vista bonita sobre a cidade...

Driving in Maputo, Mozambique

Published: May 25, 2012
Length: 49:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: docmsk38

Driving to the airport in Maputo, Mozambique.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.