Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -6,909°
Latitude: 30,939°

About

Ouarzazate Airport is a small airport in Morocco, serving the region of Ouarzazate, Morocco. The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار ورززات
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ouarzazate, Morocco
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OZZ, ICAO: GMMZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sogatour Le Zat

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
BP 39 Quartier Ait Kdif
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Golden Tulip Karam Palace Ouarzazate

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Avenue Moulay Rachid
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tichka Salam

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Bd Mohamed V
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Le Petit Riad

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
1581/1582, Hay Al Wahda
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Ouarzazate Centre

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenue Moulay Rachid
45000 OUARZAZATE
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dar El Nath

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Hay taourirte 111
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Rose Noire

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Derb Jamaa Hay Taourirt
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Marmar

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
19 Avenue Prince My Abdellah
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KENZI AZGHOR

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
AVENUE PRINCE MOULAY RACHID
45000 OUARZAZATE
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OUEDNOUJOUM ECOLODGE

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
280 22 AVE MOULAY RACHID
45000 Ouarzazate
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

hotel a ouarzazate hotel marmar ./ www.hotel-marmar.com

Published: October 14, 2011
Length: 34:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Omar Omari

hotel marmar est un hotel a ouarzazate Hôtel MarMar se situer au centre ville de Ouarzazate, à proximité de l'aéroport (1km) et la gare routier (700 M) proches de toutes les sites Touristiques...

Meditalents à Ouarzazate - Saison 2 | almaouja.com

Published: July 17, 2013
Length: 23:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: al maouja

L'association marocaine MEDITALENTS, dont le siège social est à Ouarzazate, a mis en œuvre sur la période 2012/2013 la deuxième session de son Atelier Cinéma Transméditerranéen qui...

Formation en Leadership Ouarzazate - Mars 2013

Published: April 03, 2013
Length: 16:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Amal saf

On a passe un week end supeeeeeer... Des moment inoubliable ...On a eu de nouveau amis ...On a créé une petite famille :)

Le temple des arts Ouarzazate sur 2M.mpg

Published: September 02, 2012
Length: 00:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: khaled abbou

Le temple des arts est une maison d'hôtes 5 étoiles luxueux jouit d'un emplacement en plein cœur de Ouarzazate et propose des chambres et des suites design, conçues sur le thème d'un film....

طريقة رائعة لاختصار درس الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية قوة اقتصادية

Published: November 17, 2014
Length: 49:52 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: منتديات فورباك التربوية

طريقة رائعة لاختصار درس الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية قوة اقتصادية عظمى، من انجاز الأستاذ: محمد ايت ايشو من...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.