Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 442 192 5500

Street address:
Querétaro Intercontinental Airport
Carretera Estatal 200 Qro.- Tequisquiapan No. 22500
76270 Colón Querétaro
Qro.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -100,186°
Latitude: 20,617°

About

Querétaro Intercontinental Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Querétaro, Queretaro. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Intercontinental de Queretaro
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Querétaro, Queretaro
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: QRO, ICAO: MMQT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

ONE QUERETARO AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
AV. MEXICO 1 INT 2 PARQUE INDUSTRIAL TLC
76240 Barrio Centro,El Marques
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Latit Real Hacienda de Santiago

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Autopista Mexico - Queretaro Km. 193
76246 Queretaro
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

el mistico gordo

Published: October 05, 2007
Length: 13:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jujees28

video chido del mistico region 130 kg...lastima de los pobres de abajo.

portal dimensional?

Published: January 24, 2011
Length: 01:19 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: jaguirre1956

Este video se tomo con una webcam apuntando al cielo en la ciudad de Querétaro, Mex. Cuando lo vi por primera vez, pense que eran dos aves, sin embargo despues de 2 grabaciones similares ya...

Dia de la Independencia

Published: September 19, 2008
Length: 14:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: JR Falcon

En el jardín principal de san miguel de allende guanajuato México.

Vaquero Fantasma

Published: November 02, 2007
Length: 51:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Eric Vm

Pasando por el baño observe a un fantasma.

Tequisquiapan, queretaro, balneario

Published: June 14, 2010
Length: 10:54 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: vegatx2010

BALNEARIO LA VEGA EN Fray Junípero Serra s/n, Barrio de La Magdalena, a menos de 1 km de la Plaza principal de Tequisquiapan. ¡¡T E E S P E R A M O S !!

El Pastorcito

Published: November 29, 2008
Length: 39:21 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: CriticaGastronomica

Direcciòn: Lorenzo Boturini 4503 Col. 24 de Abril Teléfono: 57641185 Precio por persona: $60 Abierto de Viernes a sabado de 15:00hrs a 5:30hrs. Domingo a jueves de 15:00hrs a 3:30hrs....

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.