Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 662 261 0142

Street address:
General Ignacio P. Garcia International Airport
Aeropuerto
Hermosillo
Son.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -111,048°
Latitude: 29,096°

About

General Ignacio P. Garcia International Airport is a large airport in Mexico, serving the region of Hermosillo, Sonora. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Hermosillo Gral. Ignacio Pesqueira García, Gen Pesqueira Garcia
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hermosillo, Sonora
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HMO, ICAO: MMHO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

City Express Hermosillo

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
RIO SONORA NORTE BLVD 96
83280 Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Royal Palace

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Blvd. Garcia Morales 306
83210 Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel San Angel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
BLVD. GARCÍA MORALES #104 COL. EL LLANO
83210 HERMOSILLO
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Santorian

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Calzada de Los Angeles 14
83249 Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Bugambilia

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Blvd Francisco Eusevio Kino #712
83140 Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL LUCERNA HERMOSILLO

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
BLVD PASEO RIO SONOR NORTE 98 PROYECTO RI
83270 Col. El Malecon,Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites HERMOSILLO

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
BLVD. LUIS DONALDO COLOSIO 829,COL. LA RIOJA
83224 Residencial La Rioja Residencial,Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL COLONIAL - HERMOSILLO

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
VADO DEL RIO NO 9
83280 Hermosillo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

American Airlines Take off @HMO

Published: December 15, 2013
Length: 53:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jesus antonio valenzuela arballo

HMO-DFW E-140 Flight 3338 1-DEC-2013 12A.

VivaAerobus, Boeing 737-301 Take Off [XA-TAR]

Published: October 21, 2012
Length: 27:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Angel I. Monreal

Aeropuerto Internacional General Ignacio Pesqueira García (Intl' Airport). -Hermosillo, Sonora, MX. -ICAO: MMHO, IATA: HMO.

Aeromexico Connect Parking at MMHO

Published: November 01, 2012
Length: 25:47 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Jorge A. Monreal

Aeromexico Connect Embraer ERJ-145 Parking at MMHO Hermosillo International Airport.

Volaris, Airbus A319-100 [N474TA] - Landing & Parking

Published: November 11, 2012
Length: 07:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Angel I. Monreal

Aeropuerto Internacional General Ignacio Pesqueira García (Intl' Airport). -Hermosillo, Sonora, MX. -ICAO: MMHO, IATA: HMO.

AeroMexico, Boeing 737-702 [N852AM] - Take Off

Published: October 22, 2012
Length: 58:58 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Angel I. Monreal

Aeropuerto Internacional General Ignacio Pesqueira García (Intl' Airport). -Hermosillo, Sonora, MX. -ICAO: MMHO, IATA: HMO.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.