Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 732 751 0044

Street address:
Bahia De Los Angelos South
1717 NJ-34
Wall Township
NJ 07727
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -113,529°
Latitude: 28,892°

About

Bahia De Los Angelos South is a large airport in Mexico, serving the region of Belmar - Farmingdale, Belmar / Farmingdale, New Jersey.

Facts:
Local name: Monmouth County
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Belmar - Farmingdale, Belmar / Farmingdale, New Jersey
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BLM, ICAO: BLM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Swimming with whale sharks in Bahia de Los Angeles

Published: September 28, 2013
Length: 26:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: WT4x4videos

Swimming with the whale sharks at the south end of Bahia de Los Angeles! So much fun and very exhilarating! Its something I feel everyone should experience once in their lifetime!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.