Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 9 826 1566

Street address:
Kerteh Airport
Kerteh Airport Terengganu
Terengganu
24300 Kerteh
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 103,427°
Latitude: 4,537°

About

Kerteh Airport is a medium sized airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Kerteh, Terengganu. The longest runway is 4.446 feet or 1.355 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Kerteh
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kerteh, Terengganu
Longest runway: 4446 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KTE, ICAO: WMKE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Malindo Air OD1824 - Bouncy landing at Kerteh Airport (WMKE/KTE)

Published: April 08, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ahmad Syamim Sahdom

Malindo Air flight 1824 from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport Subang (WMSA/SZB) to Kerteh Airport, Terengganu (WMKE/KTE).

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.