Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 115,479°
Latitude: 3,734°

About

Bario Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Bario.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Bario
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bario
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BBN, ICAO: WBGZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Barking Deer hunting Borneo

Published: August 17, 2012
Length: 27:03 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: riskygjk

Borneo Jungle in the Kelabit Highlands, Sarawak a few hours hike from Pa Lungan. Out for a morning hunt with our guide, hunter & local parish priest, Steve. Using a doubled over leaf he makes...

Snipe in Bario

Published: January 21, 2013
Length: 32:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nazeri Abghani

Snipe recorded at the back of De Plateau Lodge, Bario.

02 Carnivorous Plants in Malaysia , to Bario from Miri by Air 2005.8

Published: January 28, 2015
Length: 20:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ushimaru025

MiriからBarioまでの飛行機からの空撮です。ツインオターからの撮影です。Carnivorous Plantsは出てきません。

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.