Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 49,292°
Latitude: -12,349°

About

Arrachart Airport is a medium sized airport in Madagascar, serving the region of Antsiranana. The longest runway is 4.921 feet or 1.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Antsiranana/Arrachart
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Antsiranana
Longest runway: 4921 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIE, ICAO: FMNA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

AR Sun Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
RN 6 Pk 7 Route Ambilobe
Antsiranana
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 06:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Victoria

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Angle Rue Rigault, 201
Antsiranana
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Allamanda Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Rue Richelieu
201 Antsiranana
Madagascar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed