Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +853 2886 1111

Street address:
Macau International Airport
Macao

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 113,592°
Latitude: 22,150°

About

Macau International Airport is a medium sized airport in Macao, serving the region of Taipa, Macau. The longest runway is 10.544 feet or 3.214 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Internacional de Macau, 澳門國際機場
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Taipa, Macau
Longest runway: 10544 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MFM, ICAO: VMMC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Wynn Palace

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenida Da Nave Desportiva Cotai, Macau
Macao
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Hyatt Macau

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
CITY OF DREAMS ESTRADA DO ISTMO COTAI Asia Pacific
undefine Macau
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Conrad Macao Cotai Central

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Estrada do Istmo. s/n Cotai
Macao
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Four Seasons Hotel Macao

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
FOUR SEASONS DRIVE COTAI STRIP
Macau
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cotai Central The St. Regis Macao

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
NO 5 ESTRADA DO ISTMO SN
Macau
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Venetian Macao Resort

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
ESTRADA DA BAIA DE N SENHORA DE ESPERANCA S/N THE COTAI STRIPTM
00000 Macau
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Ritz-Carlton Macau

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Galaxy Macau
Macao
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Inn Hotel Macau

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
No. 822 Estrada Governador Nobre Carvalho, Taipa
Macao
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn MACAO COTAI CENTRAL

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Sands Cotai Central Cotai Strip, Taipa
00000 Macao S.A.R.
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Macau Studio City

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Cotai
999078 Macau
Macao

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

CotaiJET Ferry for Hong Kong (From Taipa Ferry Terminal)

Published: November 19, 2011
Length: 58:03 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: hkdiva2015

Boarding & Departing on the CotaiJET ferry to Hong Kong from the Taipa Ferry Terminal. Departure: November 19, 2011 @ 2030. Equipment: CotaiGold Austal 48m. Compartment: Cotai First...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.