Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Kindu Airport
Kindu
Demokratische Republik Kongo

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 25,915°
Latitude: -2,919°

About

Kindu Airport is a small airport in Kiribati, serving the region of Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Kindu
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KND, ICAO: FZOA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap