Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +7 725 245 5031

Street address:
Shymkent Airport
Schymkent
Kasachstan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 69,479°
Latitude: 42,364°

About

Shymkent Airport is a large airport in Kazakhstan, serving the region of Shymkent, Shimkent. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Халықаралық Шымкент Әуежайы, Shimkent
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Shymkent, Shimkent
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CIT, ICAO: UAII

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap