Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 106,258°
Latitude: 3,348°

About

Tarempa Airport is a medium sized airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Matak Island, Matak, Anambas, Riau Islands, Indonesia. The longest runway is 3.905 feet or 1.190 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Matak
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Matak Island, Matak, Anambas, Riau Islands, Indonesia
Longest runway: 3905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MWK, ICAO: WIOM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap