Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Muhammad Salahuddin Airport
Jalan Sumbawa
Belo
Palibelo
Belo
Palibelo
Bima
Nusa Tenggara Bar. 84173
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 118,687°
Latitude: -8,540°

About

Muhammad Salahuddin Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Bima-Sumbawa Island, Bima, West Nusa Tenggara. The longest runway is 5.405 feet or 1.647 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sultan Muhammad Salahuddin Airport, Bima
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Bima-Sumbawa Island, Bima, West Nusa Tenggara
Longest runway: 5405 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BMU, ICAO: WADB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Busy Bima Ramp - MA60 Action!

Published: June 06, 2013
Length: 58:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheRex903

Whilst riding through the Indonesian Island of Sumbawa, Rex and Leo got lucky and caught some busy ramp scenes at Bima. The action included the gutsy MA60, a rare treat from the more often...

bandara salahudin bima

Published: September 08, 2014
Length: 05:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: warock90

Garuda ATR72 600 mendarat di bandara M. Salahudin bima NTB.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.