Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Barau(Kalimaru) Airport
Teluk Bayur
Berau Regency
Kalimantan Timur 77315
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 117,432°
Latitude: 2,155°

About

Barau(Kalimaru) Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Tanjung Redep-Borneo Island, Tanjung Redep. The longest runway is 4.625 feet or 1.410 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Kalimarau, Berau
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Tanjung Redep-Borneo Island, Tanjung Redep
Longest runway: 4625 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEJ, ICAO: WALK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap