Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 177 273 6835

Street address:
Shimla Airport
Airport Road
Jubbarhatti
Shimla
Himachal Pradesh 171011
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 77,068°
Latitude: 31,082°

About

Shimla Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Simla, Jabarhatti. The longest runway is 4.035 feet or 1.230 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: शिमला हवाई अड्डा, Simla
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Simla, Jabarhatti
Longest runway: 4035 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SLV, ICAO: VISM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Snow Valley Resorts Shimla

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Ghora Chowki, Near Dargah.
171005 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shimla Havens

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Gahan, Summerhill, Shimla
171005 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Raikot Resort Shoghi Shimla

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Shimla Hills NH 22 Shoghi
171219 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oakwood Hamlet

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Shungal Village, Near Kathlighat
173219 Shoghi
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Club Mahindra Kandaghat

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Shimla Hills, Kalka Shimla Highway
173215 Shoghi
India

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Himdev - Shimla

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Katchi Ghati , Shimla,
171010 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Apple Rose

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
NH -22, Kachighati,
Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Hari Palace

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Ghora chowki, Kachi Ghati, National Highway - 22.
171005 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Satyam Paradise

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Kachi Ghati
10 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Vatika Resorts

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Khushala Top, V and P Shoghi, SHIMLA (Shoghi Bazar to 4 Km Valley Side)
171219 Shimla
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed