Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 20 2668 3232

Street address:
Pune Airport
New Airport Rd
Lohegaon
Pune
Maharashtra 411032
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,920°
Latitude: 18,582°

About

Pune Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Pune. The longest runway is 8.329 feet or 2.539 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: पुणे आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ, लोहगाव, Lohegaon
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Pune
Longest runway: 8329 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PNQ, ICAO: VAPO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pune Four Points by Sheraton Hotel & Serviced Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
NAGAR ROAD VIMAN NAGAR
411014 Wadgaon Sheri,Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Keys Prima Hotel Parc Estique

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
NAGAR ROAD VIMAN NAGAR
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hyatt Regency Pune

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Weikfield IT Park,Nagar Rd,Tulaja Bhawai Nagar, Kharadi
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Pune Nagar Road

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Weikfield IT City Infopark Survey No 30/3 Ramwadi Viman Nagar
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Elite Suites

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
92 B, NEAR DATTA MANDIR CHOWK, OPP TATA INDICOM SHOWROOM, VIMAN NAGAR
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fabhotel Silver Crest Viman Nagar

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
230/A, Behind Sky Vista. Next to Dorabjees. Off New Airport Rd. Viman Nagar Pune- 411014
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pacific Suites

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Viannagar
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Ambience Excellency

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
S. No.208/3/2, Kalewadi Chowk
411057 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Pune Viman Nagar

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Survey No 32 Viman Nagar Rd Maharashtra State
411014 PUNE
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aankur Inn

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Plot no 60 - 61, Sakore Nagar, Beside Lalwani Plaza,
411014 Pune
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Rohan Mithila - Viman Nagar, Pune

Published: August 03, 2011
Length: 30:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PropertyWala

Visit: http://www.propertywala.com/rohan-mithila-pune Rohan Mithila - Viman Nagar, Pune - Residential Apartments Comprising of 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments, duplexes and pent...

JD Green Paradise 1-2BHK Apartments at Lohegaon, Pune - A Property Review by IndiaProperty.com

Published: February 25, 2015
Length: 13:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Indiaproperty dotcom

Visit http://www.indiaproperty.com/jd-green-paradise-in-lohegaon-pune-pl3274902 for more details on this project, such as Project Floor Plans, Virtual Property Tour, Gallery, Pricing and Project...

How To Raid Bike meena will Show By ...KK...

Published: April 09, 2013
Length: 56:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 9823514132

Laffange Parinde By ...KK...

Take off from Pune, India - Original Audio

Published: June 07, 2014
Length: 32:27 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: Niranjan Basarkar

This video was filmed on 20th June 2014. We took off from Pune Airport early morning. it was a pleasant weather with a propeller plane. ;-)

Air India AI 518 take off

Published: July 19, 2012
Length: 35:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gaurav Thantry

Air India AI 518 takeoff from pune to Bangalore via Hyderabad.

Nyati Environ - Vishrantwadi, Pune

Published: October 18, 2011
Length: 37:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: PropertyWala

Visit: http://www.propertywala.com/nyati-environ-pune Nyati Environ - Vishrantwadi, Pune - homes built into nature. nyati environ 3bhk most innovative & professionally built up flat with...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.