Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 612 222 0683

Street address:
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Shaheed Pir Ali Khan Marg
Near Sheikhpura
Patna
Bihar 800014
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 85,088°
Latitude: 25,591°

About

Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport is a small airport in India, serving the region of Patna. The longest runway is 6.410 feet or 1.954 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: जयप्रकाश नारायण हवाई अड्डा, Patna
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Patna
Longest runway: 6410 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PAT, ICAO: VEPT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Patliputra Continental

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Anisabad, Bypass Crossing
800002 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramsons International

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Yaduvansh Path, Boring Road Chouraha
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Nesh Inn

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
5th Floor, Nalini Aprtment, 28 Kidwaipuri,
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Heritage Regency

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
1st Floor, B-Block, White House, Near Bhumi Bikash
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Chanakya

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Beer Chand Patel Marg
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Royal House

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Patliputra Garden A Block Road No-3,, New Patliputra Coloney
800013 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Republic Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Exhibition Road
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rajsthan residency

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
1 St Floor Anand Market, Sahebganj Road, Opposite of Civil Court Gate
841301 chapra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel laxmi

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Yadovpur Road Gopalganj Bihar 841428
841428 Gopālganj
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SAMARPAN NESH INN

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
19,20,KIDWAIPURI, NEAR INCOME TAX ROUND ABOUT,PATNA-1
800001 Patna
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Jai Prakash Narayan Airport, Patna.

Published: July 06, 2013
Length: 22:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Neel Sarovar Bhavesh

Landing at Jai Prakash Narayan Airport, Patna.

L'INDE EN TRAIN : Patna

Published: July 10, 2011
Length: 26:46 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Muriel Charon

Près de la gare de Patna. video interactive : les annotations doivent être visibles icone bulle rouge en bas à droite.

BiharTimes Conclave 2010', Dec. 18-19, 2010, Hotel Maurya, Patna

Published: December 26, 2010
Length: 26:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bihartimes

Arvind Sinha, renowned Documentary Film Maker speaking on 'Emergence of Alternative Media & Challenges Before Traditional Media' in BIHARTIMES CONCLAVE 2010.

Mundeshwari Enclave - Bailey Road, Patna

Published: June 22, 2011
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: PropertyWala

Visit: http://www.propertywala.com/mundeshwari-enclave-patna Mundeshwari Enclave - Bailey Road, Patna - residential apartments at bailey road Mundeshwari Enclave is one of the popular ...

solar pond bit patna

Published: January 26, 2015
Length: 04:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: vishwajeet kumar

it will give you a generalised idea about how solar pond works and what is it's scenario in india ....

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.