Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 141 255 0623

Street address:
Jaipur International Airport
Airport Road
Sanganer
Jaipur
Rajasthan 302011
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 75,812°
Latitude: 26,824°

About

Jaipur International Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Jaipur, Rajasthan. The longest runway is 9.177 feet or 2.797 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: जयपुर अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा, Sanganeer
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Jaipur, Rajasthan
Longest runway: 9177 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JAI, ICAO: VIJP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The LaLit Jaipur

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Jagatpura Road, Near Jawahar Circle
302017 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jaipur Marriott Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Ashram Marg, Near Jawahar Circle, Rajasthan
302015 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Golden Sands By One Hotels

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
313, Siddharath Nagar Near Airport Jawarah Circle Jaipur
302012 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Goyal Haveli

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
C-455 b, c sidarth nagar
302017 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Fly View

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
1 Maruti Nagar, Next to Airport
302011 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


The Theme Jaipur

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Main Tonk Road,Sitabari, Jaipur
302029 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jaipur RnB 1589

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
D-823 Sunder Nagar, Malviya Nagar
302017 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel The Saneer Boutique

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
76-77 Pancsheel Encalve
302018 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Harsh Paradise

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
78, Panchsheel Enclave, JLN Marg, Malviya Nagar
302018 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel DRS 8586 Haveli

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
S -14, Adinath Nagar, Opp World Trade Park, JLN Marg
302021 Jaipur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Rajashtan Tour 2010

Published: May 06, 2010
Length: 25:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SevenLampstands

A tour of Rajasthani countryside, villages and capital city Jaipur.

IndiGo Flight Landing at Jaipur International Airport

Published: February 19, 2014
Length: 42:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Satya Ranjan Mishra

IndiGo Flight 237 Landing at Jaipur International Airport. Time 6:15PM.

Jaipur Airport

Published: July 23, 2014
Length: 43:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Shivraj Dhaka

Flight Landing at Jaipur Air port, Night Sky View. Video was recorded during landing at Jaipur air port, its a Night flight. Jaipur is amazing from the Top. Many more lights make Jaipur amazing...

GoAir Flight Take off from Jaipur International Airport

Published: September 20, 2014
Length: 40:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Satya Ranjan Mishra

The Video shows Take off of Mumbai Bound Go Air Flight G8 294 from Jaipur International Airport . Hope you will Enjoy !!

Royal Palace in Jaipur

Published: January 01, 2012
Length: 31:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DoggSpace

You can't make a video there, but You can))))) Something from my smartphone, I had made during my Indian journey...

Outskirt of Jaipur city1

Published: June 30, 2014
Length: 44:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Shivraj Dhaka

Outskirts has been captured from the above - flight. Jaipur is a city of heritage and totally known for its culture in the world. Jaipur airport is about 16k...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.