Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 240 247 1180

Street address:
Aurangabad Airport
Jalna Road
Chikkalthana
Aurangabad
Maharashtra 431007
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 75,398°
Latitude: 19,863°

About

Aurangabad Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Aurangabad, Maharashtra. The longest runway is 7.713 feet or 2.351 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Chikkalthana Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Longest runway: 7713 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IXU, ICAO: VAAU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

WELCOMHOTEL RAMA INTERNATIONAL

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
R-3 CHIKALTHANANO
431210 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL AGC

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Airport Road, Next To P V R Cinema, Mukundwadi Circle, Jalna Road National Highway, Aurangabad
431001 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aurangabad Lemon Tree Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
R -7/2, Chikalthana
431210 Aurangābād
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Leaf

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
G-38,Opp Dwarkada Shyam Kumar Showroom, MGM Hospital Road,Cidco
431001 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Windsor Castle

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Town Center, Jalgaon Road, CIDCO
431003 C I D C O,Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 09:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel The Gentleman

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Plot no-76, N-2A, CIDCO, Jalna Road, Aurangabad
431006 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Treebo Sonia

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
6-A, Town Center Jalna Road, CIDCO
431003 Aurangābād
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Riviera Executive

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Near Indian Airlines Office, Seven Hills, Jalna Road
431001 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 09:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sparkling Pearl

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Near CIDCO Bus Stand, Next to Fame / Inox Cinema , Jalgaon Road, Aurangabad
431003 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Varsha Inn

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Plot no 33/34, Near Surya Health Club,Town Centre,N-5, Cidco
431003 Aurangabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed