Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 831 256 2020

Street address:
Belgaum Airport
Civil Aerodrome
Sambra
Belgaum
Karnataka 591124
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 74,618°
Latitude: 15,859°

About

Belgaum Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Belgaum. The longest runway is 4.786 feet or 1.459 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sambre
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Belgaum
Longest runway: 4786 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IXG, ICAO: VABM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap