Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Gandhinagar Airport
Gandhi Nagar Airport Area
Nashik Road
Nashik
Maharashtra 422501
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,808°
Latitude: 19,964°

About

Gandhinagar Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of İskenderun, Nasik, Maharashtra. The longest runway is 4.520 feet or 1.378 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gandhinagar Arpt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: İskenderun, Nasik, Maharashtra
Longest runway: 4520 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ISK, ICAO: VANR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Orange Tree

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Behind Muktidham,off Datt mandir Road , Nashik Road,
422101 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Grape City

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Datta Madir Signal
422401 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Rama Heritage Nashik

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Next to Kalika Mata Mandir, Near Mumbai Naka,
422002 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Shanti Inn

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Beside Sakhala Arcade, Opp Fame Theatre, Nasik Pune Road
422006 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


FORMULE1 Nashik

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Near Lekhanagar, Opposite Vedant Mangal Karyalay Mumbai-Agra Highway
422009 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Surya Renaissance

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Mumbai Agra Road
422009 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Avanti

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
hotel Avanti Nr bank of baroda, bytco point,opp sanjaya medical nashik road nashik 422101
422101 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VITS Nashik - Kamats Hotel Siddharth kamat hotels india ltd

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Nashik-Pune Road, Near Nasardi Bridge, Nashik
422011 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Rahi Nashik

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Opp Bhakti Dham Peth Naka Panchavti
422011 Dwarka Corner,Nashik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Sahyadhri

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Near CBS, Thakkar Bazaar, Nashik
422002 Nasik
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed