Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 385 245 5069

Street address:
Imphal Airport
NH 150
Imphal
Manipur 795140
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 93,897°
Latitude: 24,760°

About

Imphal Airport is a large airport in India, serving the region of Imphal. The longest runway is 9.009 feet or 2.746 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Municipal
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Imphal
Longest runway: 9009 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IMF, ICAO: VEIM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Classic Grande

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Chingmeirong Rd, Khongnang Ani Karak
795010 Imphal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed