Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 373 238 2096

Street address:
Dibrugarh Airport
Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh
Mohanbari
Dibrugarh
Assam 786012
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 95,017°
Latitude: 27,484°

About

Dibrugarh Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Dibrugarh. The longest runway is 6.000 feet or 1.829 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Mohanbari Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dibrugarh
Longest runway: 6000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIB, ICAO: VEMN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap