Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 22 6685 1010

Street address:
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Mumbai
Maharashtra 400099
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 72,868°
Latitude: 19,089°

About

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Mumbai, Maharashtra. The longest runway is 11.302 feet or 3.445 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: छ्त्रपती शिवाजी आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Longest runway: 11302 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BOM, ICAO: VABB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Mumbai a Luxury Collection Hotel ITC Maratha

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
SAHAR AIRPORT ROAD
400099 Andheri East,Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Regency Mumbai

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Sahar Airport Rd Andheri East
400099 Sahar,Andheri East,Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mirage Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Corner of the International Airport
400 059 Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Transit Pvt Ltd

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Nehru Road Extension, Near Airport Vile Parle East
400099 Sahar,Andheri East,Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Suncity Apollo

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Brightland Building Landsowne Road
400001 Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FabHotel Embassy Park BKC

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Shashmira Building, Opp Marcedes Showroom, CST Road, Kalina
400098 Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


T2 Beacon

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Opp. Jarimari Temple, Andheri Kurla Road, Mumbai
400072 Maharashtra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport International

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Near Domestic Airport
400099 Mumbai / Bombay
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arma Executive

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Rani Arcade,Near MLA Office
400072 Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Decent Guest House

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Shop 13-14, Plot No. 211, Next to Habib
400070 Mumbai
India

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Turkish Airlines B777-300ER (VT-JEN) Take off from Mumbai (Close UP)

Published: June 16, 2014
Length: 16:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: akshay2335

Akshay Mantri Plane Spotting Mumbai ALSO FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM - http://instagram.com/planespottinghd ---------------------------------- Turkish Airlines B77W departs from Mumbai to Istanbul...

Driving Mumbai Airport to Taj Mahal Hotel HD (1080p)

Published: December 28, 2012
Length: 43:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: 99hourvideos

Iran Air A300B4-203 Takeoff from Mumbai, India - Window View

Published: June 12, 2013
Length: 26:15 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ian M - flymajj

Window view from Iran Air Airbus A300B4-203 registration EP-IBH during engine start, taxi and take-off from Mumbai (BOM), India. Operating flight IR811 to Tehran (IKA), Iran on 31st May 2013....

Take-off from Mumbai Airport

Published: March 10, 2013
Length: 18:09 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andras Kisgergely

Take-off from Mumbai Airport onboard an Air India Airbus A319. Departure runway is 09.

503 MUMBAI AIR TRAVEL VIEWS by www.travelviews.in, www.sabukeralam.blogspot.in

Published: June 21, 2012
Length: 03:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: travelviews11

503 MUMBAI AIR TRAVEL VIEWS by www.travelviews.in, www.sabukeralam.blogspot.in.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.