Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +91 1800 425 4425

Street address:
Bengaluru International Airport
KIAL Rd
Devanahalli
Bengaluru
Karnataka 560300
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 77,706°
Latitude: 13,198°

About

Bengaluru International Airport is a small airport in India, serving the region of Bangalore, Devanahalli, Karnataka. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, Hal
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bangalore, Devanahalli, Karnataka
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BLR, ICAO: VOBL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Resort & Spa Clarks Exotica Convention

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Swiss Town, Hollywood Junction
562110 Devanahalli
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Taj Bangalore

Address
Distance: 0,1 mi
NEAR KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
560300 Devanhalli
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Goldfinch Retreat

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
New International Airport Road
562157 Devanahalli
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Signature Club Resort

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Brigade Orchards, NH 207, (Off NH-7)
560 001 Devanahalli
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fiestaa Resort n Events Venue

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Devanahalli Road, Boyalahalli Village
562149 Bengaluru
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Orange Suites Airport Transit Stay

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
International Airport Road, Sharavathi Nest, Chikkajala,
562157 Bangalore
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ranna Northgate

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
No.12, Sharavathi Castle, Brundavan Layout, Chikkajala Post
560054 Bangalore
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Housefinch Residency

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Opp ITC Factory, Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy, Devanahalli
562157 Bangalore
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ample Inn

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
10, T, Govindaswamy Layout, Near ITC Factory, Bial International Airport Road, Bangalore
562157 Bangalore
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Signature Club Resort

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Brigade Orchards Spine Road,Devanahalli, Boodihal, Karnataka 562110
562110 Bangalore
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

BIAAPA APPROVED VILLAS PLOTS

Published: September 30, 2012
Length: 06:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Manjunath Gv

CRS DEVELOPERS LAYOUT BIAAPA APPROVED CALL (09008338098 / 9900015805 MANJUNATH) Clear Titles Attached to developed area ,Ready to construct | Located in Bangalore North the ...

Bangalore International Airport

Published: April 06, 2011
Length: 29:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Premnath Kudva

Bus ride to the Kingfisher Airlines ATR parked a distance away from the terminal.

Landing in Bangalore (KIA)

Published: February 09, 2014
Length: 28:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sandeep Rao

Landing in Bangalore G8115 from Delhi GoAir Flight airbus A320.

Enrich Properties

Published: April 16, 2015
Length: 05:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ENRICH PROPERTIES BANGALORE

www.enrichproperties.in cal @ 9632 000 111 విల్లా ప్లాట్స్ అత్ బెంగుళూరు airport BIAL Villa Plots for Sale.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.