Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 278 220 3113

Street address:
Bhavnagar Airport
Airport Road
Subhashnagar
Bhavnagar
Gujarat 364001
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 72,185°
Latitude: 21,752°

About

Bhavnagar Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Bhavnagar. The longest runway is 6.300 feet or 1.920 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ભાવનગર વિમાનમથક
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bhavnagar
Longest runway: 6300 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BHU, ICAO: VABV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Blackbuck Lodge

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Velavadar National Park,Dist. Bhavnagar, Bhal, Saurashtra
364313 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Efcee Sarovar Portico

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Vidhyanagar,Bhavnagar, Opp. Victoria Park
364002 Adhewada
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GenX Bhavnagar

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Kalubha Road, Bhavnagar
364001 Bhāvnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GenX Bhavnagar 1589

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Kalanala Kaluba Road
364001 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sun n Shine

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Panwadi Chowk, Near S T Depot
364001 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shree Avezika Comfort

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Radhe Shyam Complex,Waghawadi Road, Opposite Madhav Darshan
364001 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 03:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Sankalp

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Sanskar Mandal, Sanskar Mandal Road.
364002 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


G 9 Hotel & Resorts

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Radhe Shyam Complex, Near Radha Mandir, Waghawadi Road
364002 Bhāvnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Bluehill

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Jashonath Chowk, Opposite Pill Garden, Shilpi Nagar, Bhavnagar,
364001 Bhavnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel City Pride

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
3rd Floor, Iscon Mega City, Opp Victoria Park
364001 Bhāvnagar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00