Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 755 264 6001

Street address:
Bhopal Airport
Airport Road
Gandhi Nagar
Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh 462036
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 77,337°
Latitude: 23,288°

About

Bhopal Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Bhopal. The longest runway is 6.700 feet or 2.042 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: राजा भोज अंतर-राष्ट्रीय विमानतल, भोपाल
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bhopal
Longest runway: 6700 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BHO, ICAO: VABP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Jehan Numa Palace A Grand Heritage Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
157 Shamla Hill
462013 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Lakes Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Gandhi Nagar,Airport Road, NH 12, Bhopal
462036 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUDARSHAN CITY WALK

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
5 th City Walk Mall,Lalghati, Near Halalpura Bus Stand
462030 Bairagarh,Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Treebo Shagun

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
7, Hawamahal Road, Peergate, Bhopal
462001 Bhopāl
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Lake View Ashok

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Hotel Lake View Ashok, Shyamla Hills, opp Doordarshan, Bhopal
462013 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Adarsh Palace Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Laxmi Complex, Lalwani Press Road, Azad Market
462001 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Ashirwad Regency

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
near nadra bus stand chhola road dharamkanta
462001 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Vardhman

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Hotel Vardhman , Hamidia Road, Bhopal - 462001, Near Alpana Talkies 53 , Madhya Pradesh
462001 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Bhopal Grand'e

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
30-B, Nadir Colony, Shymala Hills, Bhopal - 462013
462013 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lago Villa

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Lago Villa Address: 17 Shamla Road, Bharat Bhavan Road, Bhopal, MP
462004 Bhopal
India

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed