Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 76,883°
Latitude: 15,163°

About

Bellary Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Bellary. The longest runway is 3.630 feet or 1.106 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: BEPI
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bellary
Longest runway: 3630 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEP, ICAO: VOBI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

bloomrooms @ Indiranagar

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
1136, 100 Feet Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar
560038 Bengaluru
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pola Paradise Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
No.92-A, New Trunk Road, Bellary Cantonment, Bellary - 583104
583104 Bellary
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Royal Fort

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
New Trunk Road,Karnataka
583104 Bellary
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Royal Fort

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Door no 92 A, ward no 25 Behind Hotel Pola Paradise, New Trunk Road., Ballari, Karnataka 583104
583104 Bellary
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed