Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 85,818°
Latitude: 20,244°

About

Biju Patnaik Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Bhubaneswar. The longest runway is 7.359 feet or 2.243 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bhubaneswar Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bhubaneswar
Longest runway: 7359 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BBI, ICAO: VEBS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Fortune Park Sishmo

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
86/A-1, Gautam Nagar
751014 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Arvind Inn

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Plot No.-9, Janpath, Bapuji Nagar, 3rd Floor, Bhubaneswar
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Royale Midtown

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
52-53, Janpath,Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Swosti Grand

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
103, Janpath
751001 Bhubaneswar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Kalinga Ashok

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Goutam Nagar
751014 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GINGER BHUBANESHWAR

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
OPP NALCO HEADQUARTERS JOYDEV VIHAR NAYAPALLI
751013 Bhubhaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Arya Palace

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
126/B, Ashok Nagar, Janpath,Bhubaneswar 751009, (Odisha) India
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Nirmal Inn

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
A/1/2/3/C, Janpath, Bhubaneswar
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sambit Royale

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Janpath, Plot no-25, Ashok Nagar, Rajmahal Square, Bhubaneswar-751009
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Venus inn

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
217, Bapuji Nagar, Bhubaneswar
751009 Bhubaneshwar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Ideal Homes - Sundarpada, Bhubaneswar

Published: June 03, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: PropertyWala

Visit: http://www.propertywala.com/ideal-homes-bhubaneswar Ideal Homes - Sundarpada, Bhubaneswar - Residential Duplex in Sundarpada, Bhubaneswar Ideal Consultancy & Engineers (O) Pvt Ltd..

Crazy rail traffic in bhubaneswar label crossing

Published: April 09, 2013
Length: 12:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Snehav Nayak

Horrible traffic.

Impact: Clean drinking water made accessible

Published: March 17, 2015
Length: 21:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: VideoVolunteers

18th March 2015 | Bhimatangi village, Khurdha district, Odisha | Nitu Chakia For many communities in India, access to water is riddled with challenges big and small. They jump over hurdles...

Tourism e Marketing Tips by Kartik Rath

Published: August 05, 2014
Length: 26:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tourism E Marketing Consultant Kartik Rath

www.eMarketingHotelTravel.com : Kartik Rath - A Tourism and Hotel e-Marketing Professional and Consultant based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha with more than 15 years of experience on core Internet...

Google Search Engine Tips & Tricks

Published: October 09, 2010
Length: 17:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jitendra Kumar Sahoo

Hey friends, this video contain some tips & tricks which related to the Google search engine and the posts published in website http://www.trickmaker.com Thanks to the Google search engine...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.