Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 562 240 0844

Street address:
Agra Airport
59/10
VIP Road
Agra
Uttar Pradesh 282001
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 77,961°
Latitude: 27,156°

About

Agra Airport is a small airport in India, serving the region of Agra, Uttar Pradesh. The longest runway is 9.000 feet or 2.743 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Kheria Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Longest runway: 9000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AGR, ICAO: VIAG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Avalon Taj

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
53/2 Agra Cantt Station Road, Near Idgha Bus Stand, State Highway 39, Model Town
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Deviram Palace

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
3/2, Pratap Pura
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Usha Kiran Palace Hotel & Towers

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Pratappura Crossing, M.G. Road
282001 Āgra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dreams Inn Agra Villa Harmony

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Q.No. 9, Gawalior Road
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Aditya Palace

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Namner Crossing, Near S R Hospital
282002 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel New Bakshi House

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Kheria Rd, Near Kohli Nursing Home, Laxman Nagar, Arjun Nagar
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Prem Sagar

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
264, Station Road, Agra Cantt. Opp. Police Chowki Agra Cantt.
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Heaven

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Railway Station Road (West), Near Durga Mandir, Deoria
274001 Deoria
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sundar Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Infront of Railway Station Gate No. 2, Gorakhpur
273012 Gorakhpur
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL DELUX PLAZA

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
9001 FATEHABAD ROAD MG TOWER
282001 Agra
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed