Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Chek Lap Kok International Airport
1 Sky Plaza Rd
Chek Lap Kok
Hongkong

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 113,915°
Latitude: 22,309°

About

Chek Lap Kok International Airport is a medium sized airport in Hong Kong, serving the region of Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Chek Lap Kok Airport, Hong Kong International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HKG, ICAO: VHHH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Regal Airport Meeting and Conference Centre

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
9 Cheong Tat Rd., Hong Kong International Airport
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hong Kong SkyCity Marriott Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
1 Sky City Road East, Hong Kong International Airport, Lantau
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,4 mi
1 Castle Peak Road
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Hong Kong Citygate

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
51 Man Tung Road Tung Chung
0 HONG KONG
Hong Kong

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Silvermine Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
D.D.2 Lot 648, Silvermine Bay
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

HKG: Hong Kong Cathay Pacific G16 Lounge

Published: October 25, 2012
Length: 35:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: loungeindex

Full review at http://loungeindex.com/Asia/China/HKG/Cathay%20Pacific%20G16%20Lounge/index.htm from http://loungeindex.com The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Business Class G16 lounge is ...

Air Canada Trip Report: Canadian Club Whisky

Published: March 16, 2014
Length: 26:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Travel Guru TV

Air Canada Trip Report: Economy Class from Toronto (YYZ) to Hong Kong (HKG) - Canadian Club Whisky Premium Extra Aged - March 2014 YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/ceekay22 Website: ...

Thai Airlines 747 Upper Deck Business Class from Hong Kong to Bangkok

Published: January 18, 2013
Length: 46:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sheila Simkin

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com We had Business Class seats in Thai Airlines Upper Deck for the first flight from Hong Kong to Bangkok, my favorite place to fly because it's quieter, and cozier....

Thai Airlines Royal Silk Premium Club Hong Kong Airport

Published: January 20, 2013
Length: 16:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sheila Simkin

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com We had Business Class seats in United Airlines Upper Deck for the first flight from Chicago to Hong Kong, my favorite place to fly. It's quieter, and cozier....

Taking off at Hong Kong International to Ho Chi Minh-Vietnam Airlines-5 August 2009

Published: August 15, 2009
Length: 53:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kunatzken

Rainy days - Business Trips.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.