Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +30 2243 061410

Street address:
Astypalaia Airport
Astypalea 859 00
Griechenland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 26,376°
Latitude: 36,580°

About

Astypalaia Airport is a medium sized airport in Greece, serving the region of Astypalaia Island. The longest runway is 3.245 feet or 989 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Κρατικός Αερολιμένας Αστυπάλαιας
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Astypalaia Island
Longest runway: 3245 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JTY, ICAO: LGPL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pylaia Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Chora Astypalaia
85900 Astypálaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pylaia Boutique Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Chora
85900 Astypalaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Castellano Village

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Diaporia Astipalea
859 00 Astypalaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Maltezana Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Analipsi
85900 Astypalea
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Studios Kilindra

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Chora
859 00 Astypalaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aphrodite Studios

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Astypalaia
85900 Astypalaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mouras Resort

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Livadi
85900 Livadhia Astipaleas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Castillio Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Maltezana Analipsi
85900 Astypalaia
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tholaria boutique hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Astypalaia Central Town
859 00 Astipalea
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Maganas Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Livadi Astypalaias
859 00 Astipalea
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Tonna Galea shell ( λαδενια ) in Maltezana bay, Astypalaia, Greece

Published: September 03, 2011
Length: 28:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: christosangelopoulos

A Tonna Galea shell as seen while moving, in Maltezana bay in Astypalaia. Quite big in size, this shell owes one of its greek names, λαδενια το its old use as a cup for transporting...

PELLICANO E COZZE

Published: June 09, 2011
Length: 00:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: KIMATOVIS

Astipalea (Egeo) - Simpatico pellicano e buone cozze pelose di profondità.

Απλά και ήρεμα

Published: March 20, 2015
Length: 00:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ ΑΓΓΕΛΟΥ

ΑΣΤΥΠΑΛΑΙΑ.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.