Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +30 2286 028400

Street address:
Santorini Airport
Thera 847 00
Griechenland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 25,479°
Latitude: 36,399°

About

Santorini Airport is a small airport in Greece, serving the region of Santorini Island, Santorini. The longest runway is 6.972 feet or 2.125 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Thira
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santorini Island, Santorini
Longest runway: 6972 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JTR, ICAO: LGSR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Scorpios Beach Hotel Apartments & Studios

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Monolithos Beach
84700 Santorini Island
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Imperial Med

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Agia Paraskevi Beach
84700 Santorin
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Monolithia

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Agia Paraskeyi, Monolithos
84700 Santorini
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Okeanis Beach

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Ag. Paraskevi, Vothonas
84700 Santorini
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Acqua Vatos Santorini Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Kamari
84700 Thira
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Memories Beach hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Monolithos
84700 Santorini
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Louis Studios Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Agia Paraskevi - Kamari
84700 Kamari
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Monolithos Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Monolithos
84700 Monolithos
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Makarios

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Kamari
84700 Santorini
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MEDITERRANEAN ROYAL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
KAMARI - AGIA PARASKEVI 3
84700 SANTORINI
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

praia monolithos

Published: June 10, 2009
Length: 54:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alessandro Koccis

Galera Hunter Douglas na Ilha de Santorini, nos quadriciclos Ale, Gil, Fabinho e Zé Carlos...

Reisen nach Santorini: 4* Hotel Mediterranean Royal, Kamari

Published: March 17, 2011
Length: 59:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Reisedoktor

http://www.reisedoktor.com/hotels/griechenland/santorini/mediterranean-royal/ auf Visite auf Santorini: 4* Mediterranean Royal.

Santorini 2014 - road from Kamari to Alonakia (Monolitos beach)

Published: March 24, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: esalvotti

Santorini 2014 - road from Kamari to Alonakia (Monolitos beach)

BAe Jetstream 3201 landing in Santorini, Greece

Published: May 11, 2010
Length: 07:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SuperBloeb

Holiday summer 2008!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.