Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +30 2661 089600

Street address:
Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport
Korfu 491008
Griechenland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,912°
Latitude: 39,602°

About

Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport is a large airport in Greece, serving the region of Kerkyra Island, Kerkyra, Corfu. The longest runway is 7.792 feet or 2.375 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Κρατικός Αερολιμένας Κέρκυρας
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kerkyra Island, Kerkyra, Corfu
Longest runway: 7792 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CFU, ICAO: LGKR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ariti Grand

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Nafsikas Street 40
491 00 Kerkira
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Divani Corfu Palace

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Nafsikas Str 20
49100 Korfu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fundana Villas

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Road to Paleokastritsa 15 Km
49083 Kerkira
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bella Mare Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Avlaki Beach
49100 Korfu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Arion Hotel Corfu

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Sxerias 6 Mon Repo
49100 Kerkira
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bretagne

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
27, Georgaki Street
49100 Korfu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Anita PERAMA

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Lefkimmis
49084 Khrisiis
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Aegli Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Perama Gastouriou
49100 Corfu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Pontikonissi

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Perama
49084 Corfu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Argo Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Perama
49084 Perama Gasturiu
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Germania Airbus A319 D-ASTC Take Off at Corfu Airport LGKR CFU [1080p HD]

Published: September 15, 2013
Length: 17:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: charlest103 Aviation Videos ✈

A Germania Airbus A319 Take off from Runway 35 at Corfu Airport (CFU / LGKR), with views of Pontikonisi / Mouse Island, Vlacheraina monastery and Kanoni before departure. MORE INFO: Airline:...

Corfu, LGKR Cockpit view take off 17

Published: July 16, 2014
Length: 08:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cockpit View

GREECE, Kerkyra, Corfu, LGKR / CFU A320 VMC take off 17.

Impresionantes aterrizajes aeropuerto de Corfu (Landings)

Published: September 25, 2014
Length: 16:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Trotamundos

Impresionantes aterrizajes aeropuerto de Corfu (Landings) Pincha en ME GUSTA,GRACIAS! Push on LIKE,THANKS!

Corfu, LGKR Cockpit view landing rwy 35 at night

Published: August 24, 2014
Length: 31:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cockpit View

GREECE, Corfu, Kerkyra CFU / LGKR A320 landing rwy 35 at night.

Espectacular despegue aeropuerto de Corfu (Take off)

Published: September 25, 2014
Length: 51:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Trotamundos

Espectacular despegue aeropuerto de Corfu (Take off) Sube el audio y se te pondrán los pelos de punta.Flipante para los que nos encantan los aviones! Pincha en ME GUSTA,GRACIAS! Push on LIKE ...

Qatar Airways 737 landing in LGKR corfu (FSX)

Published: September 03, 2014
Length: 28:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SX-AKO_Corner

Landing in LGKR with the TDS 737 in FSX.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.