Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)4725 411

Street address:
Helgoland-Düne Airport
Düne
27498 Helgoland

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,916°
Latitude: 54,185°

About

Helgoland-Düne Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Helgoland, Düne. The longest runway is 1.312 feet or 400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Helgoland-Düne
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Helgoland, Düne
Longest runway: 1312 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HGL, ICAO: EDXH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Haus Nickels Helgoland

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Kurpromenade 33
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:10 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 14:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 14:00


Helgoländer Klassik

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Kurpromenade 36
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 15:00
Weekend: closed


Hanseat

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Am Südstrand 21
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Rickmers´ Insulaner

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Am Südstrand 2
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Klassik Appartements

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Kurpromenade 29
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 5:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 5:30 - 22:00


Hues Weeterkant

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Am Südstrand 5
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 17:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 17:00


Hotel auf den Hummerklippen

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Am Falm 302
27498 Helgoland
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 15:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Helgoland Düne

Published: October 07, 2014
Length: 16:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: mcislander

Helgoland Düne aus der Luft mit einer Drohne aufgenommen.

Smaragd FA01 Ausflug nach Wangerooge,Helgoland,Wyk,Hamm

Published: August 09, 2014
Length: 10:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gerd Robens

Smaragd FA01 Ausflug nach Wangerooge,Helgoland,Wyk,Hamm Von Vettweiß nach Wangerooge, Helgoland, Wyk,Hamm von 01.08-03.08.2014.

Atterraggio ad Helgoland - EDXH

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 03:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sandro Di Simplicio

Sandro Di Simplicio col suo Tecnam Sierra in atterraggio ad Helgoland.

Landeanflug und Start auf Helgoland

Published: August 11, 2008
Length: 58:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: akro9

Zeigt einen Landeanflug und einen Start auf Helgoland-Düne, Piste 15.

UL Landung Helgoland EDXH und Hildesheim EDVM (V2)

Published: May 12, 2011
Length: 26:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: fl95flyer

UL-Landung in Helgoland Düne EDXH und in Hildesheim EDVM.

Landung mit Britten Norman Islander BN-2 (EDXH Düne Helgoland).AVI

Published: June 20, 2010
Length: 34:41 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: uenue

Am 18.06.2010 herrschten harte Wetterbedingungen. Die Windstärken gingen bis 8 und der gesamte Verkehr der Schiffe vom und zum Festland war unterbrochen. Der Pilot Thorsten Probst, mehr ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.