Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +689 40 86 60 60

Street address:
Bora Bora Airport
Französisch-Polynesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -151,751°
Latitude: -16,444°

About

Bora Bora Airport is a small airport in French Polynesia, serving the region of Motu Mute, Bora Bora. The longest runway is 4.921 feet or 1.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Bora Bora, Motu-mute
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Motu Mute, Bora Bora
Longest runway: 4921 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BOB, ICAO: NTTB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The St. Regis Bora Bora Resort

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
MOTU OMEE BP 502
98730 Bora Bora,Anau
French Polynesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bora Bora Pearl Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
MOTU TEVAIROA,BP 169 VAITAPE
98730 Anau
French Polynesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Meridien Bora Bora

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
MOTU TAPE BP 190
00000 Bora Bora
French Polynesia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Conrad Bora Bora Nui Resort and Spa

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
BP 502 Vaitape
98730 Bora Bora
French Polynesia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


InterContinental Hotels BORA BORA RESORT THALASSO SPA

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Motu Piti Aau
98730 BORA BORA
French Polynesia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed