Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 35 79 41 00

Street address:
Rouen Airport
Rue Maryse Bastié
76520 Boos
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,175°
Latitude: 49,384°

About

Rouen Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Rouen/Vallée de Seine, Rouen, Boos, France. The longest runway is 5.577 feet or 1.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Rouen - Vallée de Seine, Boos
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rouen/Vallée de Seine, Rouen, Boos, France
Longest runway: 5577 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: URO, ICAO: LFOP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Qualys Hotel La Bertelière

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Avenue de Mesnil Gremichon 1641
76160 St Martin du Vivier
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Rouen - Franqueville Aeroport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Rue Jehan Ango 210
76520 Franqueville St Pierre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Hôtel Le Pavillon de Rouen

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Rue des Portes de Franqueville 140
76520 Franqueville St Pierre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Hotel de la Tour

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
41 Quai Marechal Foch
27340 Pont de l Arche
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Rouen Saint Etienne

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Chemin des Grés
76800 Rouen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


B&B Hotel ROUEN St Etienne du Rouvray

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Zone de l' Etang - Rond point des vache
76800 Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Rouen Sud Oissel INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Rue Desire Granet 31
76800 St Etienne du Rouvray
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Lemon Hotel Rouen Est

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Rue Du Moulin Des Pres
76240 Le Mesnil Esnard
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


P'tit Dej-Hotel Rouen Sud - Oissel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
1 Chemin de Gres
76800 St Etienne du Rouvray
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Le Vert Bocage

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
864 Route De Paris
76520 Franqueville-Saint-Pierre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Mehmet Serhan AKBASAK - Rouen, France Landing (LFOP)

Published: November 11, 2013
Length: 49:02 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Mehmet Serhan Akbasak

My another international flight with Cessna from Stapleford,UK (EGSG) to Rouen,France (LFOP) Very nice and friendly airport, nice city, great fun...

✈ IFR Navigation with VOR approach (GoPro Hero 3 Black Edition)

Published: November 03, 2013
Length: 57:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: François SUTTER

IFR (Instrument flight rules) navigation from Rouen to Pontoise with VOR approach with a G1000 equipped Diamond DA40 Program : Take-off runway 22, climb to flight level 070, VOR approach runway ...

Ro-MiZz - Modern Warfare 2 - Sniper Montage : Episode 1

Published: January 12, 2011
Length: 30:09 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Romainot

Montage kills au sniper intervention sur Call of duty 6/Modern warfare 2. Gameplay online/multiplayer. 360 , flashscop , no-scope , quickscope... Enjoy ;)

Motoplaneur SIRIUS AHZ passage Basse Haut Boos 2014 07 27 11h4154

Published: August 02, 2014
Length: 46:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Baudouin DE WITTE

Motoplaneur SIRIUS 2 Alpaéro.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.