Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Méribel Airport
73550 Les Allues
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,581°
Latitude: 45,407°

About

Méribel Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Ajaccio.

Facts:
Local name: Meribel
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Ajaccio
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MFX, ICAO: LFKX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL L HELIOS & SPA

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Chemin Durupt
73550 Meribel les Allues,Les Allues
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel Les Peupliers

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Le Praz
73120 Courchevel,St Bon Tarentaise
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


L Oree du Bois Relais du Silence

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Rond-Point des Pistes, Route du Belvedere
73550 Meribel
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Athena

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Rue du Pont Rouge
73570 Brides les Bains
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Les Bains

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Rue Joseph Fontanet
73570 Brides les Bains
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Altis Val vert

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Rue Emile Machet 30
73570 Brides les Bains
France

Time Information

Checkout: 21:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:30


Hotel Eliova Le Génépi

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Route Du Centre
Les Allues
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Grand Coeur and Spa

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
ROUTE DU GRAND COEUR
73550 MERIBEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Les Airelles

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
LE JARDIN ALPIN
73120 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Grand Chalet

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Esplanade des Thermes
73570 Brides-les-Bains
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

18 DECEMBRE 2014 MISE EN NEIGE DE LA PISTE SUR L'ALTIPORT DE MÉRIBEL

Published: December 18, 2014
Length: 23:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 3CACONCEPT

Préparation d'une bande de neige pour accéder à l'altiport et les liaisons avec Méribel village et rond point.

Meribel Air Show 2013 day 1 - Sunday 28 july

Published: July 29, 2013
Length: 50:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Take1Movies

Impression of the first day of the Meribel Airshow 2013 at the Altiport airport in Les 3 Vallees at Meribel (1700m altitude). Numerous planes performed impressive flights in the mountain scenery....

Meribel village to Meribel altiport

Published: February 26, 2010
Length: 53:34 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: LepraGudwin

Lift "Le Golf" from Meribel village to Meribel altiport.

copain cochon session volume1.mov

Published: June 06, 2012
Length: 06:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Enzo Scotto

Petit trip fait par Alexis Mercieca et Enzo Scotto pour leur projet d'école.

France Meribel 2009

Published: October 12, 2009
Length: 49:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SergST33

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.