Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 4 70 29 18 99

Street address:
Montluçon-Guéret Airport
23170 Lépaud
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,364°
Latitude: 46,223°

About

Montluçon-Guéret Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Montluçon/Domérat, Montlucon. The longest runway is 6.234 feet or 1.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Gueret (Lepaud)
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Montluçon/Domérat, Montlucon
Longest runway: 6234 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MCU, ICAO: LFBK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

IMAA Air Show 2011

Published: October 29, 2011
Length: 33:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: cglm03

J'ai supprimé les commentaires de la vidéo,malheureusement je vois que la critique destructive n'est pas qu'un sport national,j'espère que cela n'était pas que des modélistes qui se moquaient...

Fly in LFBK 2010 remorquage

Published: June 06, 2010
Length: 53:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: cglm03

Remorquage du Fauconnet par un Yak 12 lors du Fly in LFBK 2010.

1 er vol du Fauconnet à Pierre

Published: January 26, 2010
Length: 16:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cglm03

Aprés 44 ans d'inactivité et une restauration de 2 ans le Fauconnet reprend son envole dans le ciel de Montluçon Gueret.

Bande annonce Fly in LFBK 2011

Published: February 26, 2011
Length: 04:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cglm03

17- 18 et 19 Juin Meeting aérien à Montluçon Guéret venez nombreux.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.